NTI Packets

Edmonson County NTI FAQ

NTI Packets by Grade and Day

Grade Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Day 9 Day 10
K k-day-01 k-day-02 k-day-03 k-day-04 k-day-05 k-day-06 k-day-07 k-day-08 k-day-09 k-day-10
1 1st-day-01 1st-day-02 1st-day-03 1st-day-04 1st-day-05 1st-day-06 1st-day-07 1st-day-08 1st-day-09 1st-day-10
2 2nd, Day 01 2nd, Day 02 2nd, Day 03 2nd, Day 04 2nd, Day 05 2nd, Day 06 2nd, Day 07 2nd, Day 08 2nd, Day 09 2nd, Day 10
3  3rd, Day 1  3rd, Day 2  3rd, Day 3  3rd, Day 4  3rd, Day 5  3rd, Day 6  3rd, Day 7  3rd, Day 8  3rd, Day 9 3rd, Day 10
4  4th, Day 1  4th, Day 2  4th, Day 3  4th, Day 4  4th, Day 5  4th, Day 6 4th, Day 7  4th, Day 8  4th, Day 9 4th, Day 10
5  5th, Day 1 5th, Day 2 5th, Day 3 5th, Day 4 5th, Day 5
6  6th, Day 1 6th, Day 2 6th, Day 3 6th, Day 4 6th, Day 5
7 7th Grade, Day 1  7th Grade, Day 2 7th Grade, Day 3 7th Grade, Day 4 7th Grade, Day 5
8 8th, Day 1 8th, Day 2 8th, Day 3  8th Day 4 8th, Day 5

High School Classes

Alexander, Joseph – Int Science II Days 1-5
Alexander, Joseph – Int Science I Days 1-5
Alford, Kevan – US History Days 1-10
Bean, Larry – Geometry and Transitional Math Days 1-5
Bean, Larry – Geometry and Transitional Math Days 6-10
Clemmons, Leslie Day 1
Clemmons, Leslie Day 2
Clemmons, Leslie Day 3
Clemmons, Leslie Day 4
Clemmons, Leslie Day 5
Culbreth, N – Advanced Computer Applications Days 1-10
Culbreth, N – Digital Literacy, Days 1-10
Curis, Joy – Advanced Topics Days 1-10
Curtis, Joy – Geometry Days 1-5
Dooley -English III Days 1-5
Dooley, Jennifer – AP English IV Days 1-5
Dooley, Jennifer – Arts and Humanities Days 1-5
Dooley, Jennifer – Drama I – IV Days 1-5
Elmore, Anthony – Algebra II Days 1-10
Elmore, Anthony – PreCal Days 1-10
Elmore, L. – Study Skills Days 1-10
Florence, Alan – English Days 1-5
Graham, Randy – Floriculture Days 1-5
Graham, Randy – Greenhouse Tech Days 1-5
Graham, Randy – Veterinary Science Days 1-5
Lewis – Spanish I Days 1-5
Lewis, Spanish II Days 1-5
Lindsey, Bruce – Animal Tech Days 1-10
Lindsey, Bruce – Principals of Ag Days 1-10
Lindsey, Bruce – Construction Skills Days 1-10
Lindsey, Matthew – Floral Design Days 1-10
Lindsey, Matthew – Vet Tech Days 1-10
Lindsey, Matthew – Greenhouse Days 1-10
Lindsey, Matt – Geometry and Transitional Math Days 1-5
McClintic, Mike – PE Days 1-10
McClintic, Teresa – All Classes Days 1-5
Meredith, Brandon – Welding Days 1-5
Moore, Jerry – Honors Int SS II Days 1-5
Moore, Jerry – Int SS II Days 1-5
Moore, Jerry-Current Events Days 1-5
Nunnelee, Ed – English Days 1-5
Nunnelee, Ed – English Days 6-10
Pierce, Kyle – Weightlifting Days 1-10
Pierece, Leeanne – English Days 1-5
Raymer, Ken – Int SS Days 1-7
Raymer, Ken – Int SS Day 8
Raymer, Ken – Int SS Day 9
Raymer, Ken – Int SS Day 10
Rich, Nick – Automotive Tech Days 1-5
Simon, Bridget – Algebra II Days 1-10
Simon, Bridget – Honors Geometry Days 1-10
Skaggs, Kori – Study Skills Days 1-10
Smith, Angie – English Days 1-5
Smith, Nathan – Algebra I Days 1-10
Stice, Denise – Biology Days 1-5
Stice, Denise – Biology NTI Days 6 – 10
Stice, Denise – Chemistry I Days 1-5
Stice, Denise – Chemistry II and III, Days 1-5
Stice, Denise – Chemistry I, II, III Days – 6-10
Stice, Derek – Biology Days 1-5
Stice, Derek Biology NTI days 6 – 10
Stice, Derek – Career Options Days 1-5
Stice, Derek Career Options Days 6 – 10
Stice, Derek -Study Skills Days 1-5
Stice, Derek Study Skills NTI Day 6 – 10
Stice, Derek Physics Days 1 – 5
Stice, Derek NTI Physics Days 6 – 10
Vincent, Carolyn – Anatomy and Physiology Days 1-5
Vincent, Carolyn – Biology Days 1-5
Weaver – Health Days 1-10
Weaver – PE, Weightlifting Days 1-10
Williams, Ed – Art I, Arts and Humanities, Advanced Art Days 1-10
Woods, J – Band Days 1-10